Allergy information candy, list of allergy safe candy nut free candy, milk free candy, gluten free candy       HOME

Candy Canes    Nut Free Food List   Candy Manufactures    Milk Free Chocolate    Dairy Free Snack Foods    Free Allergy Posters         

HOME



Nut Free Food List

Dairy Free
Food Lists


Egg Free Food list

Soy Free Food List

Gluten Free
Food list


Ordering Nut
Free From
Canada


Allergy Posters
and T-shirts


Injectors
Cases


Auti-Q, Allerject Cases
and Epipen Cases






More Free
Allergy Posters


List of Candy
Manufactures


Nut Free
List


Milk Free
Chocolate


Allergy Friendly
Halloween Treats


Allergy Friendly
Easter Treats


Allergy Friendly
Valentine's Day Treats


Allergy Friendly
Patrick's Day Treats




Air HeadsAirheads PDF file listing nutrition and allergy information. (accessed May 2014)
Albanese CandyAre your gummies Gluten Free? Yes, so dig in! (accessed Ocober 2014)
Allan CandyIf an allergen is present, we do declare all allergens in our ingredient lists. We also put a “may contain” allergen warning on our labels. You will find detailed information under each specific products Nutritional Information in the product section of our website. (accessed October, 2014)
Askinosie ChocolateMost Askinosie Chocolates are gluten free, all may contain nuts (accessed December 2014)
B FreshB Fresh Gum, and mints gluten free and vegan (accessed December 2014)
Candy TreeGluten free lollipops (accessed September 2014)
Charm School ChocolaeWe artfully craft our non-dairy chocolate from raw ingredients, taking up to five days to roast and refine cocoa beans into sweet sophisticated scrumptiousness. (accessed December 2014)
Create a TreatMost cookies and kits are marked as "peanut free", read packaging carefully (accessed October 2014)
Dare Canada Candy Co.Most Dare Products are made in Dare Canada are made in Peanut free Facility, see peanut free logo (accessed December 2014)
Dandies MarshmallowsDandies Contain No gelatin, dairy, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat, gluten, fat or corn (updated June 2014)
Chip'n Dipped Chocolate BarsSome Chip'n Dipped Chocolate Bars are Dairy Free (accessed December 2014)
Chocolate InspirationsVegan and Non- Vegan Chocolates (accessed December 2014)
DivviesNo nuts, no eggs, no dairy. Candys also Gluten Free (accessed Sept 2014)
Dum Dum CandyQ11: Are Dum Dums allergen-free? Dum Dums do not contain milk and nut products. The ingredients in these products, as well as the processing aids (such as release lubricants), do not contain any tree nuts, peanuts, peanut by-products, eggs, milk, or dairy products. These products are processed on dedicated lines. (accesed June 2014)
Enjoy Life FoodsProduced in a dedicated nut- and gluten-free facility, our boomCHOCOboom chocolate bars are dairy-, nut-, soy-, and gluten-free! (accessed December 2014)
Freedom MallowsUK Gelatine Free, GLuten Free, Dairy Free Vegetarian Freedom Mallows, nut free and manufactured in a nut free environment (accessed October 2014)
Frito Lay USA
We know that you may want to avoid or include certain ingredients in your snack choices. Here you will find lists of some of our snacks that may meet your special dietary needs. Choose the list you are interested in to see a select list of products that meet that criteria. (accessed Febuary 2014)
Frito Lay CanadaWe know that you may want to avoid or include certain ingredients in your snack choices. Here you will find lists of our snacks according to special dietary concerns. Choose the list you are interested in to see all products that meet that criteria. The lists are available in French underneath the English lists. (accessed Febuary 2014)
Getrude Hawk ChocolateAllergy Information: Products have been manufactured on shared equipment that processes peanuts, tree nuts, milk, wheat, soybean and egg products. (accessed October 2014)
GanongAllergy Information gluten, peanuts and egg. (accessed October 2014)
Gimbals Fine CandiesGimbal's candies are peanut-free, tree nut-free, gluten-free, dairy-free, soy-free and egg-free. These ingredients are responsible for countless allergic reactions across the nation. (accessed October 2014)
Glee GumON FAQ page Glee Gum does not contain any of the eight major food allergens: milk, egg, fish, Crustacean shellfish, tree nuts, wheat, peanuts, or soybeans. However, soy is present in the facility where Glee Gum is made. (accessed June 2014)
Go Max FoodsWhat we didn’t want in our candy bars was dairy, eggs, hydrogenated oils, trans fats, artificial ingredients, or cholesterol. (accessed Febuary 2014)
Gluten Free Wholesale Candy StoreOn line store, sells selection of gluten free candy (accessed October 2014) More Online Stores
Goody Good StuffLastly, we have removed all of the other harmful food additives and possible allergens such as gluten, to create a truly all natural alternative, which are: fat free; meat free; dairy free; alcohol free; gluten free; egg free; nut free; soy free and gelatine free. (accessed June 2014)
Hershey Company Gluten USA
Hershey Company Allergens USA
List of gluten free products, and other allergen information (accessed October 2014)
HerrsFood allergy concerns have grown in the past few years. Herr’s® produces products that are gluten or allergen free however we do not have designated processing lines for these products. (October 2014)
Indie CandyLots of information on allergies,including cross contamination, with many Indie Candy productsfree from "the big eight" (accessed Oct 2014)
Just BornBecause product formulations can change at any time, we encourage consumers to refer to our package labels for the most up-to-date ingredient and allergen information. We are required by law to declare major food allergens as defined by the FDA on our label. Additionally, for the safety of our consumers, it is our policy to voluntarily add advisory statements to our packages to alert consumers to any potential cross contamination risk. (accessed June 2014)
KatjesAllergen Information gluten, lactose and gelatine Germany (accessed October 2015)
Kenny's CandyAll products manufactured by Kenny’s Candy Company contain wheat and soy ingredients. No products manufactured or packaged in our facility contain peanuts or any other nuts, milk or eggs. (accessed March 2014)
Kernals PopcornAllergy information Kernals note the different policies for Canada and US. (accessed July 2014)
KinnertonWe really go to extraordinary lengths to make our chocolate suitable for those who suffer with Nut Allergies. (accessed June 2014)
Mars Candy USA Mars makes Skittles Sour, Skittles, and Starburst. Mars US Policy on Allergen Labeling - Not very helpful (accessed December 2014)
No Cow No HowChocolate Dairy, Gluten and Soy Free. Top 8 allergen Free (accessed December 2014)
Old Dutch FoodsSee FAQ page for information on not using peanut oil anymore, also they have a link to list of gluten free products (accessed June 2014)
Olivia ChocolatiersCoco-Milk Chocolate. Our newest Raw Vegan Bean-to-bar chocolate that is creamy smooth, Dairy Free, Gluten, Peanut & Tree Nut Free, and now Soy Free. HempMilk Chocolate. Raw Vegan Bean-to-bar chocolate that is creamy smooth, Dairy Free, Gluten, Peanut & Tree Nut Free, and now Soy Free. (accessed October 2014)
NeccoNecco has a gluten free list on their FAQ page (accessed Febuary 2014)
Nestle Peanut Free ProductsPeanut and tree nut free, chocolate Canada only (accessed Febuary 2014)
Nut Free Chocolate People"Delicious chocolates without any nuts or nut traces" UK (accessed June 2014)
Persons CandyGluten free information on their page "Frequently Asked Questions".
PEZSite says PEZ is tree nut, peanut and gluten free. All the available ingredient information is listed on the packaging. Mono- & di- glycerides source is vegetable. To the best of our knowledge our product does not contain allergens as defined by Codex. The Codex list comes from the World Health Organization. It is a list of the “Big 8 Allergens”. (accessed Febuary 2014)
Popcorn CellarThere are no nuts in our facility, nor do we plan to include nuts in our popcorn anytime soon. (accessed October, 2014)
Pur GumPÜR Gum is vegan, gluten-free, non-gmo, nut-free, diabetic friendly and dairy free.(accessed May 2014)
Pure FunCLOSED
Raising The Candy BarIllinois Nut & Candy a family-owned business that is located in Skokie, just 5 miles north of Chicago, Illinois. All of our gifts are Kosher and we offer many gifts that are Gluten Free, Lactose and Casein Free as well as Sugar Free. Our selection of sweets includes, nuts, popcorn, candy, chocolate, taffy and caramel apples, truffles, caramel nut clusters, chocolate barks, peanut brittle, cookies, brownies, and dried fruit just to name a few of the over 700 items in the store. (accessed November 2014)
Rescue ChocolateAre your chocolates safe for those with food allergies? Rescue Chocolate is free of dairy but it is made in a facility that also handles nuts, wheat, and soy. (accessed December 2014)
RicolaInformation on lactose and gluten (accessed Oct 2014)
Rockets (Canada)YES! Rockets® and our entire line of Rockets® products do not contain gluten. You can find more information about this on our gluten-free candy page. Are Rockets vegetarian or vegan? YES! Rockets and our entire line of Rockets® products are vegetarian and vegan. Feel free to refer to individual product pages for a list of ingredients in each product. (accessed October 2014)
See's CandyAllergy Information IN a PDF Document (acessed October 2015)
SixletsClick sixlets candy to see statement: "Additional Info. Gluten Free Made in a nut free facility" (accessed June 2014)
SkittlesWinkpedia has information dietary restrictions (vegan information) on its Skittles page
Spangler CandyAllergy and Nutritional information, as well as cross contamination information (accessed Febuary 2014)
Letter from Starburst Canada. Starburst Some ingredient information, no cross contamination information.
Sun Cupsnut and gluten free. Dark chocolate sunlower butter cups (accessed January 2014)
Smarties (USA)Smarties® (Rockets in Canada): Smarties® and our entire line of products are free from most of the known allergens. All products are free of milk, egg, fish, crustacean shellfish, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat and soy. Smarties® products are safe to eat for kids with peanut allergies. (accessed September 2014)
Swedish FishLimited ingrendient information, no cross contamination information (accessed October 2014)
Sweat AlexisDairy, egg, peanut and tree nut free. Cookies breads and cakes (accessed Febuary 2014)
Sweet NothingSweet Nothing has gluten free info, click FAQ page then scroll down to see Are Sweet Nothings gluten free information (accessed October 2014)
Taffy Tree"Our Factory is Completely Peanut, Tree Nut, and Gluten FREE! Also, all our products are certified Kosher Dairy" (accessed Sept 2014)
Taza ChocolateMany Products Have A Certified Gluten-free badge and/ or a Dairy & Soy Free badge. See Certification on Taza website for more information on these badges, on products (accessed December 2014)
Tootsie Rolls"Do any of your products contain peanuts or nuts? At this time, all of our confections are completely peanut, tree nut and nut product free. We have no peanut or tree nut products in any of our facilities.

Which of your products is gluten free? At this time, all of our confections are gluten free. We do not use wheat, barley, rye, oats, triticale, spelt or any of their components and that includes our dusting on our conveyor belts. We do use corn and soy products in the manufacturing of our products. (accessed Sept 2014)"
Torie and HowardHard Candy No Artificial dyes, Nuts, GMOSs, Corn syrup, Gluten, Wheat, Casein, Soy and No Dairy (accessed Febuary 2014)
Tree Hugger GumTree Hugger All Natural Bubble Gum, Vegan (accessed October 2014)
Tru Sweets"Are your products gluten-free? Yes, they are produced on gluten-free equipment. We randomly test each batch down to 5ppm to confirm this. Are your products produced and/or packaged in a facility with other common allergens? TruJoy Sweets Organic Candy Canes: We are proud to announce that our candy cane facility is now peanut free! Our organic candy canes are produced on dedicated nut-free, gluten-free, egg- free and dairy- free equipment in a segregated area of a facility that also processes dairy, eggs, soy, tree nuts and wheat. (accessed Sept 2014)
Twizzlers CanadaNut Free logo on many packaged products (accessed Sept 2014)
Ver MintsVerMints are organic, gluten-free, non-GMO, nut-free, AND kosher mints. (accessed Aug 2014)
Vermont Nut FreeGourmet chocolates guarenteed safe for those with any nut or peanut allergy. (accessed Aug 2014)
Wells Street PopcornWells Street Popcorn is Peanut Free, Tree Nut Free and Gluten Free. Our kitchens are completely nut free and gluten free. (accessed November 2014)
Wonka Candy Allergy Information Page does not supply allergy information! For additional nutritional information please read the back panel of the product. Or you can call us at 1-800-358-1971 (8am - 8pm Eastern Time) for more information. (accessed Aug 2014)
Yummy Earth Organic Lollipops Easy to read allergy chart, additional allergy information, on common allergens (accessed Aug 2014)

Use this list s a starting point only.


More Lists

Strange Nutty Foods strange foods made from nuts: mustards with nuts, almond yogurt, Walnut Infused Honey, cheeses with nuts in them, and teas made from nuts.

Dairy Free Mixes lists of dairy free cake, cookie, and pancake mixes, also other allergy information such as egg and nut free mixes.

Milk Free Chocolate List list of dairy free chocolate products

List Dairy Free Hot Chocolate and Cocao Products

Allergy Safe Candy Canes

Allergy Safe Turkey and
Holiday Meal Items


Dairy Free Chocolate
Allan Candy Cane CollectionGLUTEN FREE PRODUCTS: Our Candy canes and DUM DUM Pops are gluten free. Peanut free, see Allergy Information (accessed November 2013)

Pure FunCLOSED
Spangler Candy Jelly Belly Candy CanesAllergen Statement: These Jelly Belly Candy Canes do not contain peanuts, tree nuts, milk, eggs, wheat, soy, or gluten. They have been manufactured on dedicated equipment. There is a trace amount of soy oil in the lubricant that we use in our cooking kettles. This soy oil has been refined, bleached and deodorized, and all of the proteins have been removed. (accessed December 2014)
Tru Joy Sweets Candy CanesWe are proud to announce that our candy cane facility is now peanut free! Our organic candy canes are produced on dedicated nut-free and gluten-free equipment in a segregated area of a facility that also processes dairy, eggs, soy, tree nuts, and wheat. (accessed November 2013)

Articles

Making Halloween Fun For Allergic Kids by Carylyn Talty

From first Halloween with Allergies, to Favorite Holiday
How Faith's Halloween became her favorite holiday, because of her allergies



HOME